Skip to content
Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra schuin van rechtsvoor op witte achtergrond

Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra

Regular price €779,00
Sale price Regular price
TechPunt
Order before 20:00, delivered tomorrow!
TechPunt
Free shipping over 75 euros
TechPunt
Best prices in the Netherlands!

How can we help you?

Do you have a question, comment, or issue with your order? We're happy to help!

Call us

0342-239999

Mon– Fri: 9:00 – 17:00
Sat: closed
Sun: closed

Contact Us
Onderweg op de Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra
Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra

The Top Model of the Series

Rijden over ruw terrein met de Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra
All-terrain tires and swingarm

Built for Any Road Surface

The 12-inch all-terrain tires are strikingly wide at 3 inches and roll lightly, letting potholes, cobblestones and rough asphalt slide right past beneath you. The real difference lies in the swingarm suspension at the front and rear: it absorbs impacts in a way a regular suspension strut simply can't, keeping the scooter flat and comfortable on uneven terrain.

And with a ground clearance of 172 mm, you can clear higher obstacles without getting stuck on anything.

Boostmodus versnelt de Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra in 2,4 seconden
1200W and boost mode

1200W with a boost button

The motor delivers a peak output of 1200W and a torque of 45 Nm, enough for inclines up to 25 percent and a top speed of 25 km/h. Want to take off even quicker? Just activate boost mode: it temporarily adds 200W of extra power compared to sport mode, letting you accelerate from 8 to 24 km/h in 2.4 seconds.

And even on an incline, you'll easily keep up your speed.

Snelladen van de accu van de Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra
585Wh Battery

Up to 75 km, and back on the road within an hour

The 585Wh battery is the largest in the series and takes you up to 75 km in standard mode at 15 km/h. In sport mode at top speed, that's up to 55 km. If it needs a quick top-up in between, just one hour on the separately available Xiaomi Fast Charger is already good for about 30 km of range.

The battery is fully charged in 3 hours and 20 minutes. So you're never stuck for long.

Schijfremmen voor en achter op de Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra
Disc Brakes, E-ABS and TCS

Braking and Grip Under Control

Both the front and rear wheel feature a disc brake, backed up by E-ABS, for a short and stable braking distance in all conditions. The TCS traction control system also keeps you gripping the road on slippery or loose surfaces. Riding on your own property and want maximum freedom? Then you can switch these systems off as you please.

The scooter is also IPX6 water-resistant, and the frame supports up to 140 kg, the highest in the series.

Menu bedienen met de vierrichtingsknop op het stuur
Stem, deck and controls

Ergonomics down to the buttons

The deck is extra wide at 195 mm and rises into a kicktail at the rear, so you can switch up your posture on long rides. The slightly curved handlebar sits naturally in your hands and lets you accelerate in two ways: with the thumb throttle or the twist grip.

With the new four-way button, you control the menu without taking your hand off the handlebar. Small things, but together they determine how comfortable a long ride feels.

Terugvinden via Apple Find My met de Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra
Display, Find My and app

Smart from display to battery

On the 3-inch TFT color display, you can see your speed, riding mode, remaining range and notifications at a glance. The e-scooter supports Apple Find My, so you can always locate it via your iPhone. If you're on Android, you'll miss out on that feature, but you can still lock it remotely through the app.

Through the Xiaomi Home app, you can set an access code, view your rides and manage charging: schedule charging during off-peak hours, set a charging limit and keep an eye on the battery's health and temperature in real time.

The Full Range

Compare All Scooter 6 Models

Five models, one series. View the main differences at a glance.

Model

Scooter 6 Lite

Scooter 6

Scooter 6 Pro

Scooter 6 Max

Scooter 6 Ultra

Motor (peak)

500 W

800 W

1.000 W

1.100 W

1,200 W + boost

Range

25 km

45 km

70 km

70 km

75 km

Top Speed

25 km/h

25 km/h

25 km/h

25 km/h

25 km/h

Tires

10" pneumatic tire

12" tubeless

12" all-terrain

12" tubeless

12" all-terrain 3"

Maximum Load

100 kg

120 kg

120 kg

130 kg

140 kg

Climbing Capability

15%

18%

22%

24%

25%

Suspension

Double front spring

Front + rear

Front + rear

45 mm front + double rear

Front and rear swingarm

Brakes

Drum + E-ABS

Drum + E-ABS

Disc + E-ABS + TCS

Front and rear disc

Disc + E-ABS + TCS

Waterproof

IPX4

IPX5

IPX5

IPX6

IPX6

FAQ

Everything you want to know before you order. Don't see your question here? Our customer service team is happy to help.

Contact Us

Am I allowed to use this on public roads?

No. The Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra doesn't have RDW approval or a license plate, and those have been mandatory on public roads in the Netherlands since 1 July 2025. You can use this scooter on private property or during a holiday in a country where it's allowed. If you really want to ride legally on Dutch roads, wait for an RDW-approved model; those are expected from autumn 2026 at around €1,000.

Onderweg met de Xiaomi Electric Scooter 6 Ultra
Everything Managed In-House

Service is just as important as the product

We think service is at least as important as the product itself. Our customer service team knows every product inside out and has tested them personally, so you always get honest, expert advice. We also run our warehouse entirely in-house.

Everything happens under our own roof. That way we stay in control of quality, and your order reaches you quickly and carefully.

Order before 8:00 PM on a business day and if the product is in stock, you'll have it the next business day in the Netherlands and Belgium.

More about us

Why choose TechPunt?

Free shipping

Free shipping

All orders over €75 are delivered to your door at no extra cost.

Easy Returns

Easy Returns

Enjoy the freedom of worry-free shopping thanks to our simple return policy.

Expert Advice

Expert Advice

Our team tests every product ourselves, so you always get honest, independent advice.